• PRINT
  • RSS
 

Nashville Predators Offices

Bridgestone Arena
501 Broadway
Nashville, TN 37203
(615) 770-2100 Fax: (615) 770-2309
NashvillePredators.com
 

Ford Ice Center
5264 Hickory Hollow Parkway
Antioch, TN 37013
(615) 742-4399
FordIceCenter.com
 


 Tickets: (615) 770-7800


Nashville Predators Executives
Owners Predators Holdings LLC Investor Group: Christopher Cigarran, Thomas Cigarran, Joel and Holly Dobberpuhl, David Freeman, Herbert Fritch, DeWitt Thompson V, John Thompson, W. Brett Wilson & Warren Woo
Chairman & Governor Thomas Cigarran
President of Hockey Operations /
General Manager & Alternate Governor
David Poile
President / Chief Executive Officer & Alternate Governor Sean Henry
Executive Vice President, General
Counsel and Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Kennedy
Senior Vice President of Ticket Sales, Premium Sales & Youth Hockey
Nat Harden
Senior Vice President & Senior Advisor
Gerry Helper
Chief Revenue Officer
Chris Junghans
Senior Vice President of Booking
David Kells
Senior Vice President of Finance Keith Hegger
Hockey Operations
Assistant General Manager Paul Fenton
Director of Hockey Operations Brian Poile
Manager of Hockey Operations Brandon Walker
Hockey Operations Systems Analyst
Paul Richard Cook
Hockey Operations Analytics Coordinator
Matt Hamann
Hockey Operations Administrator & Executive Assistant
Jeff Zavatsky
Head Coach Peter Laviolette
Assistant Coach
Phil Housley
Assistant Coach Kevin McCarthy
Goaltending Coach Ben Vanderklok
Strength & Conditioning Coach David Good
Video Coach Lawrence Feloney
Video Coordinator Mat Myers
Amateur Scouting Video Coordinator Nick Lubrano
Chief Amateur Scout Jeff Kealty
Director of Player Development Scott Nichol
Assistant Director of Player Development Wade Redden
Professional Scouts Nick Beverley, Rob Cowie & Shawn Dineen
North American Amateur Scouts J-P Glaude, Tom Nolan, Ryan Rezmierski, Glen Sanders & David Westby
European Scouts Martin Bakula, Lucas Bergman &
Janne Kekalainen
Head Athletic Trainer Andy Hosler
Assistant Athletic Trainers DJ Amadio & Jeff Biddle
Equipment Manger Pete Rogers
Assistant Equipment Manager Jeff Camelio
Equipment Assistant Brad Peterson
Locker Room Attendant Craig "Partner" Baugh
Team Doctors
Head Team Physician &
Orthopaedic Surgeon
John E. Kuhn, M.D.
Head Team Physician &
Sports Medicine Primary Care Physician
Paul J. Rummo, D.O.
Assistant Team Physician &
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Charles L. Cox, M.D.
Assistant Team Physician &
Sports Medicine Primary Care Physician
Alex Diamond, D.O.
Emergency Medicine Physicians Warne Fitch, M.D., Tyler Barrett, M.D., Jared McKinney, M.D. & Jeremy Brywczynski, M.D.
Head Team Ophthalmologist Daniel S. Weikert, M.D.
Team Ophthalmologist Sean Donahue, M.D.
Team Psychologist Gary Solomon, Ph.D.
Team Cardiovascular Physician
and Surgeon
Joseph L. Fredi, M.D.
Team Plastic Surgeons
Stephane Braun, M.D., Christopher Ellis, M.D., Kent Higdon, M.D., Blair Summitt, M.D. & Wesley Thayer, M.D.
Team Chiropractor Cliff Brown, D.C.
Communications / Community Relations
Director of Communications Kevin Wilson
Manager of Communications Brian Verdi
Corporate Communications Coordinator
Natalie Aronson
Communications and Interactive Media Coordinator Brooks Bratten
Senior Director of Community Relations Rebecca King
Manager of Community Relations Kristen Finch
Community Relations Coordinator Snow Rose
Team Photographer John Russell
Corporate Partnerships & Development
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships Delmar Smith
Directors, Corporate Partnership
Jack Burk & Jeremy Burson
Corporate Partnerships Account Executive Evan Lindsey
Corporate Partnership Service Senior Manager Jennifer Maxwell
Corporate Activation Senior Manager Paige Ciuffo
Account Managers, Corporate Partnerships
Addie Denman, Robin Lee & Jordan Wright

Marketing
Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Danny Shaklan
Marketing Manager Sandy Weaver
Interactive Media Manager
Thomas Willis
Director of Marketing Entertainment Adam DeVault
Director of Creative Services Chuck Stephens
Senior Graphic Designers Jackie Fisher & Brennan Scott
Graphic Artist Brigid Thomas

Premium Seats
Vice President of Service
Britt Kincheloe
Director of Premium Sales Chris Burton
Premium Seat Sales Senior Manager Tim Wilson
Club Services Coordinator
Zach Preston & Whitney Snyder
Premium Seats Service Coordinators
Braydon Brown & Kaitlyn Williams
Finance / Human Resources / Administration
Controller Jane Avinger
Assistant General Counsel
Heidi Bundren
Senior Director of Operations
Kyle Clayton
Director of Payroll
Susan Charnley
Executive Assistant to Chairman, CEO & President
Beth DeGrandis
Staff Accountant
Brianna Gefre
Accounting Coordinator
Matt Loftus
Director of Human Resources Courtni Mosley
Counsel Jill Ormandy
Financial Analyst
Paul Pancoe
Accounting Coordinator
Matt Loftus
Payroll Manager
Amber Stone
Administrative Assistant, Legal/HR
Pier Vaughn
Receptionist/Office Coordinator
Madison Green

Event Technology / Game Presentation
Director of Technical Operations Patrick Abell
Director of Event Presentation Brian Campbell
Senior Director of Information Technology Casey Millar
Creative Content Producer
Shane Blindert
Broadcast System Engineer
Steven Byron
Audio/Video Coordinators
Katie Harrill
Event Presentation Coordinator
Colleen Flynn
Director of Information Technology Michael Paul
Information Technology Coordinator
Tommy Nelson
Broadcast / Entertainment
Senior Director of Broadcast & Entertainment Bob Kohl
Producer David White
Video Production Manager
Mitch Jordan
Associate Producer
Brett Newkirk
Feature Producer Lynne Koester
Television Play-by-Play Announcer Willy Daunic
Television Color Analyst Stu Grimson
Television Pregame Analyst
Terry Crisp
Television Pre/Postgame Host Mark Howard
Television Rinkside Reporter Lyndsay Rowley
Radio Play-by-Play Announcer Pete Weber
Radio Color Analysts Chris Mason & Brent Peterson
Ticket Sales
Senior Director of Service
Marty Mulford
Director of Ticket Sales Brad Gillispie
Director of Business Strategy
Jordan Kolosey
Group Sales Manager
Dan Schaefer
New Business Account Executives Alex Garmezy, Mickey Hock & AJ Rockwell
Group Sales Account Executives Dan Althoff, Chris Halley, Bill Steele & Zach Zazzi
Season-Ticket Account Executives
Doug Foote, Josh Smiley & Josh Wolf
Associate Account Executives Brett Bennick, James Head, Brad Putch, & Nate Riley
New Fan Development Representatives
William Andrews, Ben Derda, Andrew Ferrari, Drew Herrick, Will Hughes, Marlana Kirk, Ryan Messina, Tom Reed, Matthew Rosen & Justin Ventline
Guest Experience Team Members
Lindsey Crenshaw, Marilu Hagen, Ashley Hill, MacKenzie Hood, Katherine Justice, Varney Vale & Tara Yekel
CRM & Data Analytics Manager
Matthew Saylor
Business Strategy Manager
Lindsay Rutledge
Ford Ice Center/Youth Hockey & Fan Development
General Manager Danny Butler
Operations Manager
Elijah Harrier
Concession Manager
Eglin Adams
Office Manager Melissa Amadio
Hockey Coordinators
Zach Jackson & Jeremy Randall
Business Operations Coordinator
William McCaskill
Facility Operations Coordinator
Manuel Medina
Learn to Skate Manager
Paula Trujillo
Youth Hockey & Fan Development Coordinators
Michael Skeats & Liz Wardlow
Scott Hamilton Skating Academy Coordinator
Julia Vlassov
Powers Management Events / Marketing
Vice President of Events David Chadwell
Director, Quality Assurance
Tom Gallo
Director of Events
Ben Bosse
Events Manager
Ashlee Stokely
Event Coordinators Lindsey Inman & Kylie Wilkerson
Front of House Coordinator Jeremy Meriwether
Marketing Director
Hannah Foster
Marketing Coordinator
Sean Hochberg
Administrative Assistant
Holly Atherton
Powers Management Operations
Vice President of Facility Operations Tim Friedenberger
Director of Operations
Jeremy Emig
Operations Manager Rich Barker
Ice Manager Steve Fruik
Operations Supervisor Gerald Glover
Operations, Administrative Assistant Jamie France
Operations Changeover Crew Aaron Bowen, Nathan Byars, Merrill Holland, Eric Lillard, Cortney Murphy, Mallory Sova & Ernie Spangler
Maintenance Mechanics Joe Jenkins, Joseph Hardin & Bob Stewart
HVAC Technicians Von Cox & Andrew Muchitch
Electrician Mark Menth & Ben Ponder
Carpenter John Archer
Manager Overnight Quality Control
Darrin Harrie
Powers Management Security
Director of Public Safety
Chad Ludkey
Public Safety Supervisor Tom Cummings
Public Safety Coordinator
Connor Morvay
Security Officers
Troy Counts, Michael Deere, Tony Gann, Justin Goodman, D'Ante Graham, Daniel Gregory, Jerry Hilands, Tamra Jones & Tim Whitaker
Powers Management Box Office
Director of Ticketing Lonnie Wilkerson
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations Sara Shear
Box Office Operations Manager
Denise Williams
Ticket Operations Coordinators Lara Jabour & Ashley Spencer
Box Office Associates
Kimberly Schaller & Eric Schmitz
Special Events Ticketing Surpervisor
Austin Harlow
Box Office Specialist Katie Quinn
Box Office Coordinators Emily Alcorn & DeOnne Stewart
Ticket Operations Assistant
William Moore
Levy Restaurants
Director of Operations Crystal Parfitt
Director of Sales Kelly Wise
Suites General Manager
Tim Halterman
Patron Platinum Club Manager
Matt Kindt
Sales Coordinator Kim Dallaire
Executive Chef Derek Fulton
Sous Chef DeVol Marthel
Sportservice
General Manager Jon DonVito
Executive Chef Wade Gnann
Food & Beverage/Tavern '96 Manager
Angela Hammitt
Human Resources Manager Mike Boyle
Operations Manager Aaron Loovis
Concession Manager Keith Saunders
Retail Manager Melissa Beard
Commissary Manager Jennifer Tate
Retail Operations Manager
Domenic Notarfrancesco
GuestPath/Non Profit Coordinator Cass White
Service Management Systems
Assistant Managers
Charles Miller & Curtis Wilson
Administrative Assistant Sozan Doud
Contemporary Services Corporation
Senior Vice President of Branch Adminstrations
Bruce Wagner
Co-Branch Manager Billy Wagner & Jack Vaughn
Scheduling Manager
Kyli Hayle
Human Resources Manager Joe Churchwell
Scheduler Debbie Boyd
Administrative Assistant
Tracey Witsman
Additional Information
Minor League Affiliates Milwaukee Admirals (AHL) and
Cincinnati Cyclones (ECHL)
Radio Flagships 102.5-FM "The Game"
TV Flagship FOX Sports Tennessee
For Ticket Information (615) 770-PUCK

SMASHVILLE CENTRAL

SCHEDULE
 

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS
 

WESTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 z - DAL 82 50 23 9 267 230 109
2 x - STL 82 49 24 9 224 201 107
3 x - CHI 82 47 26 9 235 209 103
4 y - ANA 82 46 25 11 218 192 103
5 x - LAK 82 48 28 6 225 195 102
6 x - SJS 82 46 30 6 241 210 98
7 x - NSH 82 41 27 14 228 215 96
8 x - MIN 82 38 33 11 216 206 87
9 COL 82 39 39 4 216 240 82
10 ARI 82 35 39 8 209 245 78
11 WPG 82 35 39 8 215 239 78
12 CGY 82 35 40 7 231 260 77
13 VAN 82 31 38 13 191 243 75
14 EDM 82 31 43 8 203 245 70

STATS

2015-2016 REGULAR SEASON
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
F. Forsberg 82 33 31 1 64
R. Josi 81 14 47 -3 61
J. Neal 82 31 27 27 58
S. Weber 78 20 31 -7 51
M. Ribeiro 81 7 43 11 50
C. Smith 82 21 16 4 37
M. Ekholm 82 8 27 14 35
R. Johansen 42 8 26 10 34
R. Ellis 79 10 22 13 32
C. Jarnkrok 81 16 14 1 30
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
P. Rinne 34 21 10 .908 2.48
C. Hutton 7 5 4 .918 2.33