• PRINT
  • RSS

2008 Grant Recipients

The following charitable organizations are the 2008 Grant Recipients for the Predators Foundation and will receive a total of over $250,000. These recipients were selected from all charities submitting a grant application in February.
  • ABLE Youth Inc
  • Actors Bridge Ensemble Theatre of Nashville
  • Adopt-a-Book Literacy Foundation
  • Adventure Science Center
  • Against the Grain
  • Alive Hospice Inc
  • American Cancer Society of Greater Nashville
  • American Parkinson Disease Association
  • American Roots Music Education
  • Ashley's Place (Sumner Child Advocacy Center)
  • Assistance League of Nashville
  • Barefoot Republic Camp
  • Bethlehem Centers of Nashville
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of Middle TN
  • Book 'em
  • Books From Birth of Middle Tennessee
  • Boxing Resources Center
  • Boys & Girls Club of Middle Tennessee
  • Bridges Academy
  • BRIDGES of Williamson County
  • Camp Marymount
  • Challenged Athletes Playing Equally "CAPE"
  • Child Advocacy Center of Rutherford County, Inc- Cannon County Office
  • Children's Museum Corporation of Rutherford County (Discovery Center)
  • City of Life Corporation
  • The Community Resource Center
  • Cottage Cove Urban Ministries
  • Domestic Violence Program
  • East Academy
  • Eating Disorders Coalition of Tennessee
  • Education Equal Opportunity Group
  • Fannie Battle Day home for Children, Inc
  • Frist Center for the Visual Arts
  • Friends of Tennessee for the Blind
  • Gabe's My Heart
  • Gallatin Child Care Center, Inc
  • Girl Scouts of Middle Tennessee
  • Hendersonville Inline Hockey Association
  • Homework Hotline
  • The Hope Center at Family Guidance Training Institute Inc.
  • Janet's Planet, Inc
  • Junior Achievement of Middle Tennessee
  • Junior Auxiliary of Franklin
  • Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation
  • King's Daughters Day Home
  • KIPP Academy Nashville
  • LaVergne Primary School
  • Ladies Hermitage Association-The Hermitage, Home of President Andrew Jackson
  • Lifecare Family Services
  • Love Helps
  • Love In a Big World
  • Make-A-Wish Foundation of Middle Tennessee
  • March of Dimes
  • Martha O'Bryan Center
  • McMurray PNA BOUNCE Program
  • McNeilly Center
  • Mental Health Association of Middle Tennessee
  • Mercy Children's Clinic
  • Mid South Mediation Services
  • Monroe Harding Inc
  • Morning Star Sanctuary
  • Mother's Against Drunk Driving
  • Murrell School
  • Nashville Area Association for the Education of Young Children
  • Nashville CARES
  • Nashville Celtics Basketball Association
  • Nashville Chess Center
  • Nashville Children's Alliance
  • Nashville Children's Theatre
  • Nashville Inner City Ministry
  • Nashville Opportunities Industrialization
  • The Nashville Public Access Defibrillation Program
  • Nashville Public Library Foundation
  • Nashville Public Television
  • Nashville Rescue Mission
  • Nashville Youth Hockey League
  • National Kidney Foundation of Middle Tennessee
  • Nia Association
  • Nurses for Newborns
  • Oasis Center
  • Our Kids, Inc
  • Parents Reaching Out
  • Plateau Pregnancy Services
  • Powerhouse Youth Project
  • READing Paws, Inc
  • Reconciliation Inc
  • ReConstruct Inc
  • Recording For the Blind & Dyslexic
  • Rejoice Ministries Inc
  • Renewal House
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities of Nashville
  • Safe Haven Family Shelter
  • Saint Thomas Health Services Fund
  • Salama Urban Ministries
  • Saving Little Hearts
  • Special Olympics Tennessee
  • Sports 4 All Foundation
  • St. Luke's Community House
  • STARS Nashville
  • Sumner County Just Say No Network
  • Susan Gray School
  • Tennessee Central Railway Museum
  • Tennessee Conference on Social Welfare
  • Tennessee Lions Charities, Inc
  • Tennessee Performing Arts Center
  • Tennessee Voices For Children
  • United Cerebral Palsy of Middle Tennessee
  • Volunteer Behavioral Health Care System
  • W.O. Smith/Nashville Community Music School
  • Williamson County Youth, Inc dba My Friend's House
  • YMCA of Middle Tennessee - Camp Widjiwagan
  • You Have the Power…Know How to Use It, Inc
  • Youth Encouragement Services
  • Youth Incorporated In-Line Hockey
  • Youth Life Learning Center
  • Youth Villages, Inc

Grant Recipients of Previous Years

1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007

SCHEDULE
 

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS
 

WESTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 z - ANA 82 51 24 7 228 221 109
2 y - STL 82 51 24 7 239 197 109
3 x - NSH 82 47 25 10 226 202 104
4 x - CHI 82 48 28 6 220 186 102
5 x - VAN 82 48 29 5 236 220 101
6 x - MIN 82 46 28 8 227 198 100
7 x - WPG 82 43 26 13 223 204 99
8 x - CGY 82 45 30 7 237 213 97
9 LAK 82 40 27 15 218 197 95
10 DAL 82 41 31 10 257 257 92
11 COL 82 39 31 12 209 223 90
12 SJS 82 40 33 9 224 226 89
13 EDM 82 24 44 14 193 276 62
14 ARI 82 24 50 8 165 267 56

STATS

2014-2015 PLAYOFFS
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
F. Forsberg 6 4 2 1 6
C. Wilson 6 5 0 -1 5
J. Neal 6 4 1 0 5
C. Smith 6 2 3 2 5
M. Ribeiro 6 1 4 2 5
S. Jones 6 0 4 -6 4
V. Stalberg 6 1 2 1 3
R. Ellis 6 0 3 4 3
M. Cullen 6 1 1 -1 2
C. Jarnkrok 6 0 2 -2 2
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
P. Rinne 2 4 2 .909 2.68